Latest News
Committee Meeting of the 14th of November...
   You can view the menu by clicking on...
  Third Party Insurance - Guidance Note for...
Committee Meeting of the 26th of September...
A Tribute to Roy Knight
21 September 2017, 13.44
A Tribute to Roy Knight - Ratae Club Member, who died...
Contact Us

President

Peter Moss

email

Use the 'Email Us' Tab

 

Membership Secretary:

Rod Thompson

email

rmt1813@gmail.com

 

General Secretary

Sadie Garratt

email

s.garratt@mypostoffice.co.uk

 

Treasurer

John Fox

Tel. 0116 2810871

email

Use the 'Email Us' Tab

 

Club Coach / Club Clothing

Alex Hewins

email

alexhewins@hotmail.com

 

Web / General Enquiries

Ratae Relic

email

rataerelic@rataerc.org

 

Interested in joining us?

Login
FacebookTwitter

Results - Open 10 - A10/11 - 10th September 2017

Results from the Ratae R.C. - 'Open' 10 mile Time Trial - A10/11, A46 - Sunday 10th September 2017

 

Full Results can be found on the C.T.T. website via this 'Link'

 

https://www.cyclingtimetrials.org.uk/race-results/15927

 

The Prize Winners were :-

Men

1.        James Bentley                Team Bottrill / HSS Hire                   20:20
2.Matt SinclairLutterworth C.C.R.T.20:22   
3.Colin SturgessMetaltek Kuota RT20:35

 

Women

1.        Ellie Cooper                    Race Hub                                        24:26   
2.Francesca HallClay Cross RT24:38
3.Jordan O'MaraVTTA ( Yorkshire)25:24

 

Veteran ( On Standard )

1.        Ron Hallam                     South Pennine R.C.                          27:33     + 07:23
2.Ian GuilorMapperley C.C.20:41+ 06:04
3.Colin SturgessMetaltek Kuota RT20:35+ 06:01

 

Team

Team Bottrill / HSS Hire  :  01:01:55

James Bentley           James Perkins            Daniel Barnett            

 

A 'Breakdown' of the Team results from Bob Perrett

 

Team Bottrill / HSS Hire         01:01:46                                  
James BentleyMale               Espoir             19                             20:20    
James PerkinsMaleVeteran        40         25:5920:36
Daniel BarnettMaleVeteran4326:1320:50
      
Lutterworth CCRT01:02:38    
Matt SinclairMale Senior38 20:22
David KiernanMale Veteran4426:1820:41
Nick CaveMaleVeteran 5126:5021:35
      
Race Hub01:05:54    
Leon WrightMaleSenior35 20:43
Mark CooperMaleVeteran 4926:4121:48
Ed TarelliMaleVeteran4526:2323:23
      
Ratae R.C.01:07:45    
Colum FosterMaleSenior28 22:23
Alex WhitmoreMaleSenior25 22:31
Ed WatsonMaleVeteran4226:0922:51
      
Mapperley C.C.01:10:04    
Phillip CollierMaleVeteran6227:5124:36
Pete TuckwoodMaleVeteran6027:3824:47
Ian GuilorMale            Veteran5026:4520:41
      
Coalville Wheelers01:10:51    
Chris PikeMale Veteran4526:2321:35
Mark BrightyMaleVeteran ?    ?24:15
Mervyn SperryMaleVeteran6327:5925:01
      
Leicester Forest C.C.01:14:04    
Phillip WhartonMaleVeteran4626:2722:42
Chris SprottMaleVeteran4126:0424:30
Paul BrownMaleVeteran5326:5926:52

 

 

 
Latest Results
Ratae R.C. - Club Trophy Hill Climb Event - Sunday...
Results from the Ratae R.C. - 'Open' 10 mile Time...
  The inaugural Burrough Hill Challenge - Hill...
  V.T.T.A. Yorks. - 'Open' 10 mile Time Trial -...
  Leicester Forest C.C. - 'Open' 10 mile Time...
Upcoming Events
Events Calendar
November 2017
SMTWTFS
293031 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 3012