Latest News
Reliability Trials 2018 - Posters
10 January 2018, 19.45
      
  Third Party Insurance - Guidance Note for...
Images From Annual Dinner 2017
09 December 2017, 16.50
  Some of the Trophy and Award...
Club Awards and Trophy Winners 2017
08 December 2017, 13.18
Winners of the Ratae R.C. Club Trophies and Awards for...
Committee Meeting of the 14th of November...
Contact Us

President

Peter Moss

email

Use the 'Email Us' Tab

 

Membership Secretary:

Rod Thompson

email

rmt1813@gmail.com

 

General Secretary

Sadie Garratt

email

s.garratt@mypostoffice.co.uk

 

Treasurer

John Fox

Tel. 0116 2810871

email

Use the 'Email Us' Tab

 

Club Coach / Club Clothing

Alex Hewins

email

alexhewins@hotmail.com

 

Web / General Enquiries

Ratae Relic

email

rataerelic@rataerc.org

 

Interested in joining us?

Login
FacebookTwitter

Results - Open 10 - A10/11 - 10th September 2017

Results from the Ratae R.C. - 'Open' 10 mile Time Trial - A10/11, A46 - Sunday 10th September 2017

 

Full Results can be found on the C.T.T. website via this 'Link'

 

https://www.cyclingtimetrials.org.uk/race-results/15927

 

The Prize Winners were :-

Men

1.        James Bentley                Team Bottrill / HSS Hire                   20:20
2.Matt SinclairLutterworth C.C.R.T.20:22   
3.Colin SturgessMetaltek Kuota RT20:35

 

Women

1.        Ellie Cooper                    Race Hub                                        24:26   
2.Francesca HallClay Cross RT24:38
3.Jordan O'MaraVTTA ( Yorkshire)25:24

 

Veteran ( On Standard )

1.        Ron Hallam                     South Pennine R.C.                          27:33     + 07:23
2.Ian GuilorMapperley C.C.20:41+ 06:04
3.Colin SturgessMetaltek Kuota RT20:35+ 06:01

 

Team

Team Bottrill / HSS Hire  :  01:01:55

James Bentley           James Perkins            Daniel Barnett            

 

A 'Breakdown' of the Team results from Bob Perrett

 

Team Bottrill / HSS Hire         01:01:46                                  
James BentleyMale               Espoir             19                             20:20    
James PerkinsMaleVeteran        40         25:5920:36
Daniel BarnettMaleVeteran4326:1320:50
      
Lutterworth CCRT01:02:38    
Matt SinclairMale Senior38 20:22
David KiernanMale Veteran4426:1820:41
Nick CaveMaleVeteran 5126:5021:35
      
Race Hub01:05:54    
Leon WrightMaleSenior35 20:43
Mark CooperMaleVeteran 4926:4121:48
Ed TarelliMaleVeteran4526:2323:23
      
Ratae R.C.01:07:45    
Colum FosterMaleSenior28 22:23
Alex WhitmoreMaleSenior25 22:31
Ed WatsonMaleVeteran4226:0922:51
      
Mapperley C.C.01:10:04    
Phillip CollierMaleVeteran6227:5124:36
Pete TuckwoodMaleVeteran6027:3824:47
Ian GuilorMale            Veteran5026:4520:41
      
Coalville Wheelers01:10:51    
Chris PikeMale Veteran4526:2321:35
Mark BrightyMaleVeteran ?    ?24:15
Mervyn SperryMaleVeteran6327:5925:01
      
Leicester Forest C.C.01:14:04    
Phillip WhartonMaleVeteran4626:2722:42
Chris SprottMaleVeteran4126:0424:30
Paul BrownMaleVeteran5326:5926:52

 

 

 
Latest Results
Ratae R.C. - Club Trophy Hill Climb Event - Sunday...
Results from the Ratae R.C. - 'Open' 10 mile Time...
  The inaugural Burrough Hill Challenge - Hill...
  V.T.T.A. Yorks. - 'Open' 10 mile Time Trial -...
  Leicester Forest C.C. - 'Open' 10 mile Time...
Events Calendar
January 2018
SMTWTFS
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31123