Latest News
  Committee Meeting of the 18th April...
  'The Leveller' - Road Bike TT Anyone is...
  Third Party Insurance - Guidance Note for...
  Committee Meeting of the 24th January...
Chain Gang - Resumption for 2019
06 January 2019, 08.34
The Chain Gang - Resumption for 2019 The Chain Gang...
Contact Us

President

Peter Moss

email

Use the 'Email Us' Tab 

 

Membership Secretary:

Rod Thompson

email

rmt1813@gmail.com

 

General Secretary

Sadie Garratt

email

s.garratt@mypostoffice.co.uk

 

Treasurer

John Fox

Tel. 0116 2810871

email

Use the "Email Us' Tab

 

Club Coach

Alex Hewins

email

alexhewins@hotmail.com

 

Club Clothing

Peter Kott

email

Use the 'Email Us' Tab

 

Time Trial Secretary

Peter Moss

email

Use the 'Email Us' Tab

 

Web / General Enquiries

Ratae Relic

email

rataerelic@rataerc.org

 

Interested in joining us?

FacebookTwitter

Ratae 'Open' 10 - A10/13- Sunday 9th September 2018

 

Ratae 'Open' 10 mile Time Trial - A10/13, Six Hills - Sunday 9th September 2018

 

Results from the C.T.T. website are here via this 'Link'  :- 

 

https://www.cyclingtimetrials.org.uk/race-results/16243#anchor

 

 

The Prize Winners are   :-

 

Men

1. Daniel Barnett (Team Bottrill / Vanguard)                                      20:41

2. Lee Tunnicliffe (Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team)              20:48

3. Michael Smith (Raw Sport)                                                            21:09

 

Women

1. Linda Hubbard (Welland Valley CC)                                              25:32

2. Zoe Barker (Leicestershire RC)                                                     26:44

3. Julie Lambourne (TFN Triathlon)                                                   27:18

 

Veteran

1. Ron Hallam ( South Pennine C.C. )                                               +8:19

2. = Geoff Platts  ( Team Bottrill / Vanguard )                                     +5.54

2. = Ian Guilor  ( Mapperley C.C. )                                                      +5.54

 

Team (First 3 riders)

1. Team Bottrill / Vanguard                                                                1:04:25

     Daniel Barnett, Sean Vincent, Tim Hood

2. Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team                                         1:06:20

    Lee Tunnicliffe, Nick Cave, Ashley Roue

3. Ratae RC                                                                                       1:10:22

    Ed Watson, Daniel Reidenbach, Colum Foster

4. Sherwood CC                                                                                 1:10:44

    Chris Draper, Matthew Stonly, Giles White

5. Coalville Wheelers                                                                          1:12:23

    Steve Faulkner, Andy Reed, Mervyn Sperry

6. Leicester Forest CC                                                                        1:13:10

    John Powell, Chris Sprott, Ben Waddington

 

 
Latest Results
  Gilmorton 10m. Time Trial - ACC/10/9 - 7.00m...
  Lea Valley C.C. - 'Open' 10 mile T.T. - E2/10,...
  Lea Valley C.C. - 'Open' 25 mile T.T. -...
  Rockingham Forest Wheelers ( on behalf of...
  Gilmorton 10 m. Time Trial - ACC/10/9 -...
Events Calendar
May 2019
SMTWTFS
282930 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 311